Miss Illinois USA 2017


Whitney Wandland
Greater Chicago


1st Runner-Up


Degi Purev
Schaumburg


2nd Runner-Up


Hanna Poitras
Wheaton


3rd Runner-Up


Gina Melchiorri
Lincoln Park


4th Runner-Up


Angel Reyes
Northwest Chicago


Top 16


Gabriella Roth
Lombard


Top 16


Megan Vladic
Antioch


Top 16


Dana Bezanis
Normal


Top 16


Katielynn Sutterlin
Boone County


Top 16


Jessica Nicosia
Pingree Grove


Top 16


Gemma Berto
Glenview


Top 16


Michaela Strick
Rockford


Top 16


Shenell Randall
Lansing


Top 16


Crystal Sims
Greater Midwest


Top 16


Kaitlyn Baughman
Fighting Illini


Top 16


Jenna Harner
Southern Illinois


Honorable Mention


Hannah Gowdy
Carmi


Honorable Mention


Shenna Woods
Jewel of the Midwest


Interview Award


Whitney Wandland
Greater Chicago


Gown Award


Degi Purev
Schaumburg


Swimsuit Award


Whitney Wandland
Greater Chicago


People's Choice


Michaela Strick
Rockford


Contestant's Choice


Gina Melchiorri
Lincoln Park


Congeniality Award


Gabriella Roth
Lombard


Photogenic Award


Angel Reyes
Northwest Chicago


Spirit Award


Whitney Wandland
Greater Chicago

Miss Illinois Teen USA 2017


Olivia Bohleber
White County


1st Runner-Up


Grace Rodi
Downers Grove


2nd Runner-Up


Sydni Dion Bennett
Chicago


3rd Runner-Up


Sidney Tookes
South Holland


4th Runner-Up


Lexi Hoffman
Champaign County


Top 16


Riley Holmer
 Dupage County


Top 16


Vedalya Joshua
Peoria


Top 16


Hannah Kupferschmid
Eureka


Top 16


Gabriella Hoxie
Hoffman Estates


Top 16


Briona Mogelberg
Greater Chicago


Top 16


Ciara Evans
Hyde Park


Top 16


Leah Morris
 LaSalle County


Top 16


Anna-Victoria Von Kerens
The Wonder City


Top 16


Zoe Brown
Lake County


Top 16


Samantha Elliott
Dakota


Top 16


Amanda Brockmeier
Naperville


Honorable Mention


Serena Napolitano
Wood Dale


Honorable Mention


Isabella Trojanek
Kane County


Interview Award


Olivia Bohleber
White County


Gown Award


Vedalya Joshua
Peoria


Athletic Wear Award


Anna-Victoria Von Kerens
The Wonder City


People's Choice


Gabriella Hoxie
Hoffman Estates


Contestant's Choice


Amanda Brockmeier
Naperville


Congeniality Award


Ciara Evans
Hyde Park


Photogenic Award


Sydni Dion Bennett
Chicago


Spirit Award


Serena Napolitano
Wood Dale

 

 
























 

HOMETHE PAGEANTSCHOLARSHIPSHALL OF FAMEPRODUCERSOUR CHARITYCONTACT US

APPLY NOW
OFFICIAL PAPERWORKONLINE PAYMENT

© VANBROS and Associates Inc. • Web Site Design: vanbros.com
Official
Preliminaries to the MISS USA® Pageant and the MISS TEEN USA® Pageant. Independently conducted and
produced by VANBROS and Associates Inc. under license by by IMG Universe, LLC dba-The Miss Universe Organization.


VANBROS and Associates Inc. • 7121 W. 79th Street • Overland Park, KS • 913.381.7121