web page builder software

2018 RESULTS

MISS ILLINOIS USA • MISS ILLINOIS TEEN USA

Please check back after the 2018 competition weekend to view results.

MISS ILLINOIS USA 2018

AWARDNAMETITLE
MISS ILLINOIS USA 2018 Karolina Jasko Franklin Park
1st Runner-UpMarisa BuchheitLincoln Park
2nd Runner-UpGina MelchiorriChicago Athletic Clubs
 3rd Runner-UpMichela MoeOak Brook
4th Runner-UpMissy GalvinDupage
SemifinalistAlexandra PlotzGeneva
SemifinalistMegan VladicMelrose
SemifinalistCaroline Campbell White County
SemifinalistChelsea TayuiWindy City
SemifinalistGemma BartoGlenview
SemifinalistDegi PurevSchaumburg
SemifinalistAngel ReyesNorthwest CHicago
SemifinalistAllison SeysTwin Cities
SemifinalistCatherine LoveDupage County
SemifinalistKatie StapletonBloomington
SemifinalistKarah WestLake County
SemifinalistShenell RandallLansing
Interview AwardMissy GalvinDupage
Gown AwardAlexandra PlotzGeneva
Swimsuit AwardGemma BartoGlenview
Contestant's ChoiceGemma BartoGlenview
Honorable MentionDanielle GogoiuRiver North
Honorable MentionBrittany MiddlebrookGreater Midwest
Honorable MentionHannah GowdySouthern Illinois
People's ChoiceChelsea TayuiWindy City
Congeniality AwardHannah PoitrasWheaton
Photogenic AwardAlyssa ReinhardtJackson County
Spirit AwardAmber CampenMcClean County

MISS ILLINOIS TEEN USA 2018

AWARDNAMETITLE
MISS ILLINOIS TEEN USA 2018Sydni Dion BennettChicago
1st Runner-UpSerena NapolitanoWood Dale
2nd Runner-UpAbigail BattinSt. Charles
3rd Runner-UpSamantha ElliottDakota
4th Runner-UpMadeline ZamoraPrairie State
SemifinalistGabriella HoxieElgin
SemifinalistA'Maiya AllenGreater Bollingbrook
SemifinalistHarleigh GoodmanGlenview
SemifinalistKendall ReidWheaton
SemifinalistTaylor CastroAlgonquin
SemifinalistMcKenna TutorColumbia
SemifinalistBrianna BuccellatoGreater Chicago
SemifinalistGrace RodiDowners Grove
SemifinalistEllen SchulteEdwardsville
SemifinalistSydney BitarSauganash-Chicago
SemifinalistMorgan BraxtonNorth Aurora
Interview AwardSydni Dion BennettChicago
Gown AwardAbigail BattinSt. Charles
Athletic Wear AwardGrace RodiDowners Grove
Contestant's ChoiceSydni Dion BennettChicago
Honorable MentionSara HampstenCumberland County
Honorable MentionAlexis HauserHoffman Estates
Honorable MentionAlexandra MetrouOswego
People's ChoiceAbigail BattinSt. Charles
Congeniality AwardCiara EvansHyde Park
Photogenic AwardHarleigh GoodmanGlenview
Spirit AwardSerena NapolitanoWood Dale

FOLLOW US